Name: Kimberly Coleman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: South Bend, St. Joseph County, Indiana
Date of Birth: August 12, 1969
Age: 22 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly was reported missing by a former foster parent on April 9, 1992. Her last known address was in the LaSalle Park area of South Bend. Prior to living in South Bend, Kimberly resided in Fort Wayne, and it is believed she still visited there regularly while living in South Bend. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: South Bend Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Bruno Martinsky
Agency Phone Number: 574-235-9201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SBPD 92-8205
NamUs Case Number: 65279
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
South Bend PD
Added: 11/8/21; Last Updated: 11/8/2021 - By: hb