Name: Kimberly Marie Blackburn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 1983
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana
Date of Birth: August 23, 1958
Age: 24 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" to 5'5"
Weight: 115 to 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown; right eye has a keyhole pupil
Nickname/Alias: Rosana, Rosie, Bad Beaver
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on buttocks; scars on shins; tattoo of a small rose on hip; unknown tattoo on shoulder
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly was last seen May 29, 1983, in Indianapolis. On July 17, 1983, she called a friend and said she was at a truck stop in Arkansas and was headed back home. Her family and friends have not heard from her since.
Kimberly has a high-risk lifestyle and a history of extended absences. However, she always made a point of calling home for her father's birthday. She hasn't had any contact with her family since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Indiana Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 078343FA
NamUs Case Number: 5007
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
The Indianapolis Star - Apr. 22, 1984
Added: 11/7/21; Last Updated: 11/7/2021 - By: hb