4071DFNY - Edna Anne Kaminski

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Edna Anne Kaminski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1944
Location Last Seen: Maspeth, Queens County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1920-1921
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight: 130 to 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen by family in August 1944 when she left house she shared with husband and 20 month old daughter.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 517-332-2521
Agency E-Mail: MSP-MissingPersons@michigan.gov
Agency Case Number: FAU-57-14

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP25211

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/25/2021; Last Updated: 10/25/2021