4064DMWA - Roland Jack Spencer, III

1

Name: Roland Jack Spencer, III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 1984
Location Last Seen: Wapato, Yakima County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 30, 1980
Age: 3 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 2'5"
Weight: 34 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jack, Do-Boy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown skin. Scar on stomach. Medical: Epileptic, needs medication. Hard of hearing. He is mentally retarded, had a limited vocabulary, and could only walk a short distance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red t-shirt with stripes on long sleeves, brown cordouroy pants. Tan boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roland Spencer was last seen on May 25, 1984 in Wapato, Washington.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Yakima Tribal Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 509-865-7765
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 405273

Information Source(s)

Angel Orphan
Unsolved in the News
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4-25-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr