Name: Lana Elaine Faulk Quesenberry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 2010
Location Last Seen: Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama
Date of Birth: March 19, 1977
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" - 5'0"
Weight: 125 - 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with red highlights
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lana Elaine Faulk
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lana Faulk Qesenberry was last seen May 31, 2010, buying cigarettes near Bob Wallace Avenue. Lana's mother became concerned about her when she didn't show up for a high school graduation ceremony held out of state.
Agency Name: Huntsville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 256-722-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-15704
NamUs Case Number: 105527
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
WAFF-TV News
WHNT 19/CBS
WAFF 48/NBC
Added: 09/30/2021; Last Updated: 02/13/2024 - By: kw