Name: Wade A. Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 26, 1996
Location Last Seen: Riviera Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: February 12, 1939; December 17, 1939
Age: 57 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray. Usually wore his hair close to scalp.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lonnie A. Williams
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache. Scars on forehead, right and left arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Williams was released from the Palm Beach County Jail on April 26, 1996. Family has not had any contact with Williams since his release.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Person Coordinator Vicki Smith
Agency Phone Number: 56-688-4000; 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-75544
NamUs Case Number: 12092
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/25/2010; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr