Name: Kelley Louise Howard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 2009
Location Last Seen: Riverside, St. Clair County, Alabama
Date of Birth: March 30, 1968
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kelley Henderson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black shirt with an unknown decal on the front
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kelley was last seen at Family Dentistry on Highway 78 where she worked as a dental hygienist. She spoke to her mother around noon on the day of her disappearance during her lunch hour. Kelley said someone was at the door and told her mom to hold on. Kelley never returned to the phone. The police found her car in the office parking lot. She was declared legally dead in 2014.
Agency Name: Riverside Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Rick Oliver
Agency Phone Number: 205-338-7692
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 090648909
NamUs Case Number: 4755
NCIC Case Number: M618218356
Added: 9/23/21; Last Updated: 10/7/21 - By: hb