The images on the right have been age-progressed to 26 and 38 years.
Name: Jason Jack Russo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 04, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: November 24, 1974
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jason Russo was last seen on August 4, 1988 in the company of his father Vito Russo , and two of his father's employees, Stacy Sabal and Stephen La Spino . All four were reported missing when the commercial fishing boat they were on failed to return from a trip in the Big Sur area in Northern California.
After an extensive search by the U.S. Coast Guard, their boat Missing Bell could not be located.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Samuel Soto
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 900507399
NamUs Case Number: 6612
NCIC Case Number: M714924059
NCMEC Case Number: 890537
NamUs
Los Angeles Police Department
CA DOJ
NCMEC
Added: 1/10/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr