4059DMCA - Charles Lorainne Hollingsworth

ALT TXT

Name: Charles Lorainne Hollingsworth
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 1970
Location Last Seen: South Lake Tahoe, El Dorado County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 19, 1931
Age: 39 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 210 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/Graying
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Hollingsworth is a doctor and was last seen in his offic eat 1950 Lake Tahoe Boulevard in South Lake Tahoe. He was described as being despondent over family problems at the time.

He left the office after an argument with a family member and was never seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: South Lake Tahoe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jake Herminghaus
Agency Phone Number: 530-542-6100
Agency E-Mail: jherminghaus@cityofslt.us
Agency Case Number: 70-0255

NamUs Case Number: 4722
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
South Lake Tahoe Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 4/24/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr