Name: Diane Theresa Francis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 2005
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 7, 1968
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 to 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/brown, shoulder length, straight
Eye Color: Hazel/brown
Nickname/Alias: Kimberly Theresa Foreman; Diane Theresa Foreman; Theresa
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo with the letters "J.T." on right arm; heart tattoo on left calf; prominent scar on forehead; scars on both arms; pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown; space between two upper front teeth where the teeth turn away from each other
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Often wears rings on all her fingers and some on her toes; may wear a small gold crucifix necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Diane was last seen by her daughters in Melbourne sometime in June of 2003. She was arrested for trespassing in Jacksonville on November 27, 2005. She was released the next day and hasn't been seen since. In 2006 Diane called father dad asking for money. She said she wasn't doing well and was sick. That was the last time anyone has heard from her.
At the time of her disappearance, Diane had a "high risk" lifestyle and was a transient throughout southeast Florida.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Cogburn
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: Cogburnj(at)pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 19-104308
NamUs Case Number: 59487
NCIC Case Number: M335282237
Added: 9/29/21; Last Updated: 9/29/21 - By: Admin