Name: Latoya Tee Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 26, 2011
Location Last Seen: Northport, Tuscaloosa County, Alabama
Date of Birth: c. 1990
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 150 to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Toya
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of nickname "Toya" on lower back; tattoo of angel wings on back of neck; Virgo astrological sign tatoo on top of left foot
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Latoya was last seen by her mother leaving their home to go get some food with a friend. The next day a tornado swept through the area and no one has seen or heard from Latoya since.
Agency Name: Northport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 205-339-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20110500048
NamUs Case Number: 38109
NamUs
CBS 42
Added: 9/24/21; Last Updated: 9/24/21 - By: Admin