Name: William Astaire Roberts
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 1983
Location Last Seen: Lake Park, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 29, 1957
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Bright orange pullover, blue jeans and a blue plaid shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William was last seen leaving a residence in Lake Park, Florida, with his employer and two white males in a silver van pulling a boat to go fishing. The name of the boat was JUNO ISLES. He was reported missing the next day.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Coordinator Lauren Lisboa
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: MissingPersons@pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 83-119918
NamUs Case Number: 102373
NamUs
FDLE
Added: 04-21-2009; Last Updated: 07/03/2024 - By: mc