4054DMAZ - Terance Carl Lynch

ALT TXT

Name: Terance Carl Lynch
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1999
Location Last Seen: Paradise Valley, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 10, 1962
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Terry Lynch, Terri Lynch
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his left shoulder and scarring on his inner forearms., a two inch blue lightning bolt tattooed on his right foot by his baby toe

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On May 12, 1999, Terry Lynch was last seen in the area of 59th Street and Northern Avenue, Paradise Valley, Arizona. He never contacted his family again and they are concerned about him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 1999-91527341

NamUs Case Number: 3888
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Phoenix Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr