4054DFAL - Anita Michelle Dobbs

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Anita Michelle Dobbs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 2010
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 5, 1963
Age: 46 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Beige pants; blue coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anita was last seen by her live-in boyfriend. She usually frequents the Smithfield area of Birmingham.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tyesa Dunning
Agency Phone Number: 205-328-9311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 100159472

NamUs Case Number: 7359
NCIC Case Number: M148611540

Information Source(s)

NamUs
ALEA

Admin Notes

Added: 9/24/21; Last Updated: 9/24/21 - By: Admin