4053DFAL - Tabitha Lynn Franklin

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Tabitha Lynn Franklin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 13, 2009
Location Last Seen: West Point, Cullman County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 15, 1981
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tabby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Angel tattoo on right arm; scroll tattoo on left upper arm; butterfly tattoo between shoulders; rose tattoo on ankle; mole on right cheek; c-section scar; small scar on nose; pierced ears;

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Availale
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black medium length dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tabitha was last seen on August 13, 2009 at a friend's house in West Point, Cullman County. She called an ex-boyfriend for a ride to Hueytown, Jefferson County. He says he dropped her off at his work do go shopping and when he returned she was gone. Tabitha has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cullman County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Justin Howse
Agency Phone Number: 256-734-0342
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-0800281

NamUs Case Number: 4247

Information Source(s)

NamUs
ALEA
CUE Center for Missing Persons
WBMA/ABC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/24/21; Last Updated: 9/24/21 - By: Admin