4052DFIL - Janet Lolisa Tillman

4052DFIL.jpg

Name: Janet Lolisa Tillman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 2007
Location Last Seen: East Saint Louis, St. Clair County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 4, 1957
Age: 49 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Janet has a scar near her left eye and one on her throat.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Janet wears glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Janet was last seen in East Saint Louis IL getting into a dark red car.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Belleville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Mark Heffernan
Agency Phone Number: 6182341218
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PER07-139

NamUs Case Number: 5349

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 09/29/2021; Last Updated: 09/29/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App