4049DMUT - Richard Roy Billmayer

ALT TXT

Name: Richard Roy Billmayer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1997
Location Last Seen: Ogden, Weber County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 30, 1949
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on both arms and right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard Billmayer was last seen in Ogden, UT on January 1, 1997. Richard disappeared under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ogden City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 801-629-8067
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0824323

NamUs Case Number: 1851
NCIC Case Number: M-837905710

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/18/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr