Name: Shannon Ellis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 2008
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama
Date of Birth: c. 1977
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shannon was last seen in Birmingham on September 19, 2008. She may be in the Montgomery area.
Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jonathan Ross
Agency Phone Number: 205-328-9311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 080946576
NamUs Case Number: 1325
NCIC Case Number: M607667992
Added: 9/22/21; Last Updated: 9/22/21 - By: Admin