Name: Anthony Francis Roberts
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 8, 1996
Location Last Seen: Prescott, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: December 6, 1959
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (180 cm)
Weight: 200 lbs. (91 kg)
Hair Color: Shoulder length, brown, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and beard. Medium build. Wears glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anthony Roberts was last seen driving his vehicle east on King Street in Prescott, Ontario, on January 8, 1996. He was reported missing on January 19, 1996, and has not been heard from or seen since that time.
Extensive investigation led police to believe that he is the victim of foul play.
Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: 1-877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363) Toll Free in Canada
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060257
Added: 4-18-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr