4047DMON - Ronald Orton Desmeules

1

Name: Ronald Orton Desmeules
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 14, 1995
Location Last Seen: Red Lake, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 20, 1962
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" (168 cm)
Weight: 160 lbs. (73 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stocky build. Scars on right foot and right arm wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jean jacket with a pink muscle shirt, a green sweatshirt, army camouflaged shorts and house slippers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Desmeules was residing in Red Lake Ontario.

While working through some personal issues Desmeules traveled to Squamish, British Columbia in September 1995.

On the 14th of September 1995, while staying with family, Desmeules left their residence and has not been seen or heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: 1-877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363) Toll Free in Canada
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20080153

Information Source(s)

OPP

Admin Notes

Added: 1-5-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr