Name: Pamela Pendley Biggers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 2008
Location Last Seen: Panama City Beach, Bay County, Florida
Date of Birth: October 12, 1955
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray, shoulder length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Pam
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from mental health issues
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White sweater; black pants with a white pin stripe
Jewelry: Earrings; gold wedding ring; ring with Aquamarine stone
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pamela and a female co-worker traveled from Alabama to Panama City on business. They checked into seperate rooms at the La Quinta Inn on Thomas Drive. Her co-worker last saw Pam enter her room at 7:02 p.m. She was discovered missing the following morning at 6 a.m. It appeared that Pam had been reading in bed, but it didn't look like she slept there. She hadn't changed into pajamas and her room key, car keys, purse, money, cell phone were all located in her room. Investigators saw no signs of a struggle.
Pam was suffering from mental health issues at the time and had quit taking her medication prior to the business trip.
Agency Name: Bay County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jason Daffin
Agency Phone Number: 850-747-4700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-005127
NamUs Case Number: 2946
NCIC Case Number: M757127280
NamUs
ALEA
CNN
News Herald (Panama City, FL) - May 31, 2009 & July 5, 2014
Added: 9/21/21; Last Updated: 9/21/21 - By: Admin