4046DFAL - Jenett King

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Jenett King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 4, 2005
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: c. 1965
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with bangs
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jenett and her boyfriend were staying at the Town Motel on 3rd Avenue West. The boyfriend claims he and Jenett got into a fight and she left on foot. Her family and friends have not had any contact with Jenett since her disappearance. She has a large, close family who are very important to her and they don't believe she would have left on her own.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Williams
Agency Phone Number: 205-325-1250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 050758114

NamUs Case Number: 35094

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WBRC 6/FOX

Admin Notes

Added: 9/20/21; Last Updated: 9/20/21 - By: Admin