4045DFAL - Donna Teresa Cupido

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Donna Teresa Cupido
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 2004
Location Last Seen: Cherokee, Colbert County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 19, 1959
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Purple and dark blue butterfly tattoo on right shoulder; 3" scar on left knee; ears triple pierced; wears reading glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; has an implant and caps
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Flannel button up shirt; slacks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donna dropped off her daughter at Tishomingo County High School in Iuka, Missippi. She never picked her daughter up as scheduled. Her silver 2-door 2001 Kia Sportage was found four days later behind the Apostolic Church off Hwy 72 East in Iuka.

It's been reported that Donna was last seen at the Wooden Nickel Restaurant in Cherokee, Alabama, which is about 14 miles east of Iuka.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tishominog County Sheriff's Office - Mississippi
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 662-423-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP04009

NamUs Case Number: 7282
NCIC Case Number: M054417115

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/19/21; Last Updated: 9/19/21 - By: Admin