4044DFAL - Geral Denise Walker

Name: Geral Denise Walker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 2, 1992
Location Last Seen: Dothan, Houston County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1966
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'3"
Weight: 120 to 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gap between front two teeth; small scar on left corner of mouth; cesarean section scar

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Geral was last seen in the parking lot of the Salt and Pepper Lounge in Dothan. When she didn't return home the next morning, Geral's mother sent her son to the lounge to find her. By then the lounge was closed and Geral couldn't be found. Her family and friends have not heard from Geral since her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dothan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cpl Christopher Barberree
Agency Phone Number: 334-615-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 40626

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WTVY 4/CBS

Admin Notes

Added: 9/19/21; Last Updated: 9/19/21 - By: Admin