4043DMKY - Charles Christopher Massey

ALT TXT
Charles Christopher Massey

Name: Charles Christopher Massey
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 30, 1997
Location Last Seen: Madisonville, Hopkins County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 30, 1967
Age: 29 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"-6'1"
Weight: 175-180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Chris
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache; Scars on his face and around the mouth area, scar right arm, scar upper right arm; Tattoo of brass knuckles, straight razor, hunting knife & "love thy neighbor" on upper right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Massey was last seen on March 30, 1997, delivering Easter baskets to his children in the Madisonville area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Dectective Scott Smith
Agency Phone Number: 270-676-3313
Agency E-Mail: scott.smith@ky.gov
Agency Case Number: 02-09-0146

NamUs Case Number: 7017
NCIC Case Number: M378002342

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kentucky State Police
14WFIE

Admin Notes

Added: 4/13/2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr