403UMAZ - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

1
Reconstruction of Victim

Date of Discovery: December 30, 2001
Location of Discovery: Buckeye, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Homicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35- 55 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0 to 5'4
Weight: 140-150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available (X-Rays). He was missing several front teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available (CODIS)

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was wearing blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The homicide victim was found near the area of Buckeye, Arizona on December 30, 2001.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322

Agency Case Number: 01-35879
NCIC Case Number: U190001695

Information Source(s)

Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
Maricopa County Medical Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 2/18/2020