403DMCA - Stacy Lee Sabal

ALT TXT

Name: Stacy Lee Sabal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 04, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 10, 1962
Age: 26 years old
Race: Asian/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left knee, Tattoo of Hawaii on left shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sabal was last seen on August 7, 1988 in the company of his employer Vito Russo , employer's son Jason Russo and a coworker, Stephen La Spino . All four were reported missing when the commercial fishing boat they were on failed to return from a trip in the Big Sur area in Northern California.

After an extensive search by the U.S. Coast Guard, their boat Missing Bell could not be located. He is of Filipino and Puerto Rican descent

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 890506204

NamUs Case Number: 10115
NCIC Case Number: M-351023599

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
Los Angeles Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr