Name: Betty Lou White
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 7, 1980
Location Last Seen: Northport, Tuscaloosa County, Alabama
Date of Birth: c. 1942
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Betty was reported missing after she failed to show up for work at the B.F. Goodrich plant. Her parents went over to her trailer and found the door open and the phone off the hook. Her car, purse, and belongings were found at her home.
Betty had dated Charles Brewer prior to her disappearance. He is currently serving time for the murder of Diana Holland and is a suspect in other assaults and violent crimes against young women. He has been named a suspect in Betty's disappearance.
Agency Name: Tuscaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Jack Kennedy
Agency Phone Number: 205-752-0616
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80120043/20071214624
NamUs Case Number: 69015
NamUs
Tuscaloosanews.com
Added: 9/14/21; Last Updated: 9/14/21 - By: Admin