Name: Michael David Hart
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 15, 1996
Location Last Seen: Langton, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: August 20, 1960
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond, wavy, medium length hair
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hart was last seen in Langton, Ontario on February 15, 1996.
He left the Langton area to look for work in Western Canada as a skilled tradesman. Hart had maintained contact with his parents by telephone and through his banking.
His parents have had no contact with him since May 24, 1996.
Agency Name: O.P.P. Missing Persons Unidentified Bodies - Missing Person Detail
Agency Contact Person: 1-877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363) Toll Free in Canada - 705-330-4144 for local or outside of Canada
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
MPUB Case Number: 20080110
O.P.P. Missing Persons Unidentified Bodies - Missing Person Detail
Added: 3-31-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr