4031DMMI - John Allen Troha

John A. Troha
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: John Allen Troha
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 1981
Location Last Seen: Royal Oak, Oakland County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 2, 1963
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length and wavy
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. He has a bridge replacing his two front teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown flannel shirt, light blue sweatshirt, reversible blue/orange vest and dark brown corduroy pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Troha was last seen walking to a store in Royal Oak, MI on October 14, 1981. He may have met with foul play.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Royal Oak Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Don Swiatkowski
Agency Phone Number: 248 246-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 81-29928

NamUs Case Number: 1760
NCIC Case Number: M-089302242

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Royal Oak Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 3/25/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr