4031DFMO - Shelley Janelle Dillon

ALT TXT

Name: Shelley Janelle Dillon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 8, 2010
Location Last Seen: Park Hills, St. Francois County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 11, 1982
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; burn scars on face and neck

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shelley was last seen leaving her home in a vehicle. The vehicle has since been recovered, however Shelley has made no contact with family or friends.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Francois County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Gregory Armstrong
Agency Phone Number: 573-756-3252
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10000347

NamUs Case Number: 13649
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 6/15/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr