Tattoo
Name: Christina Maxine Whittaker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 2009
Location Last Seen: Hannibal, Marion County, Missouri
Date of Birth: March 28, 1988
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight: 120 to 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn, shoulder length, naturally wavy but sometimes wears it straightened
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tina Young
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar on left knee with rod indentations on both sides; previous fracture of left femur; c-section scar on abdomen; pierced ears; tattoo of a green Care Bear with a marijuana leaf on right ankle (see photo); large tattoo of an angel on left shoulder, outline only with no shading; possible unknown tattoo on left ankle; pierced ears; freckles; suffers from bi-polar disorder
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Pink tank top worn under a white v-neck shirt with sleeves down to the elbows; blue jeans, size 5; whiteNikesneakers with pink stripes; white purse
Jewelry: Ring with a 1/2" diamond cluster and a pink center stone worn on right hand
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the evening of November 13, 2009, Christina went out with friends to the Rookie's Sports Bar. Around 11:45 she was asked to leave by the bartender. She was spotted at two other nearby bars asking for a ride home and was last seen leaving Sportman's Bar crying.
Christina's phone was found on the sidewalk two blocks away from the Sportsman's Bar. She had made numerous calls to different family members and friends asking for a ride home.
There have been numerous possible sightings of Christina in Peoria, Illinois. Because of her bi-polar disorder, Christina didn't like being away from home for long. At the time of her disappearance, Christina had a 6 month old daughter. Her family and close friends do not believe she would abandon her daughter and left on her own accord.
Agency Name: Hannibal Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jordan McAdams
Agency Phone Number: 573-221-0987
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009-30080
NamUs Case Number: 3264
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
MSHP
Help Find Christina Whittaker FB Page
Courier Post
(Hannibal, MO) - November 3, 2011
Added: 6/14/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr