Name: Eugene T McCommon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 05, 1991
Location Last Seen: Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: June 16, 1956
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tatoo on left arm tattoo (description unknown), Known to grow a beard
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White shirt, Pullover T-shirt
Jewelry: None reported
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes (description unknown)
Eugenen McCommon was reported to have fallen out of his boat while preparing the boat to go through the locks. He was last seen going under water in the Tennessee River on the lower side of the Chickamauga Dam. He is believed to have drowned.
Agency Name: Chattanooga Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joe Shaw
Agency Phone Number: 423-643-5055
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-127545
NamUs Case Number: 8318
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/25/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr