4025DFMO - Tracey Yolanda Turner

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Tracey Yolanda Turner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 14, 1968
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" to 5'11"
Weight: 136 to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, worn short or shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tracey Yolanda Pierce
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Reports differ on whether Tracey was last seen in March 1995 or March 1996 in St. Louis, Missouri.

Tracey was seen with a friend (now deceased) who reported that she saw Tracey getting into a truck with an unknown male.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Connie Humphrey
Agency Phone Number: (314) 231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-049021

NamUs Case Number: 33094
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: 6/9/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr