Phyllis, circa 1963; Second from Right:14 years of age;Right:Age-Progression to 71 years of age
Name: Phyllis Marie Corbin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1963
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, Missouri
Date of Birth: September 6, 1947
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'8"
Weight: 100 to 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish/Brown; wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; ears stand out
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Phyllis was placed at the House of Good Shepherd at 3800 Gravois Ave., St Louis, MO. In November of 1963, Phyllis along with another female resident left the Home and were given a ride to the bus station where reportedly they were heading to New Orleans.
Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 50556
NCIC Case Number: M244701220
NCMEC Case Number: 1334372
NamUs
NCMEC
LSU FACES Lab
Missouri Missing
Missing People & Kids, Run Away, Cold Cases
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Added: 6/6/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr