Name: Edivano Ribeiro
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 10, 1996
Location Last Seen: Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: November 10, 1971
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 145 - 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Edivano Ribeiro was last seen February 10, 1996 in Danbury, CT. Two years after he disappeared, his car was found abandoned in a New York City garage. Ribeiro lived in downtown Danbury at the time, and had worked at a Danbury restaurant as a bus boy. He had plans to visit Brazil, where his family lived, around the time he disappeared. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Danbury Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det./Lt. Christian Carroccio
Agency Phone Number: 203-797-4665
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-6179
NamUs Case Number: #MP 4412
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Danbury Police Department
The News - Times
Added: 2/17/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr