401DFTX - Birdie Lucille Thomas Leonard

1

Name: Birdie Lucille Thomas Leonard
Nickname/Alias: Birdie Lucille Leonard, Birdie Fletcher Thomas, Cille Leonard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 11, 1985
Location Last Seen: Coleman, Coleman County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 4, 1957
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 115 - 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a surgical scar on her abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: At the time of her disappearance she wore glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Leonard was last seen in Coleman, Texas on September 11, 1985. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Coleman Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Anthony Smith, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: 325-625-4114
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-100

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8601020

Agency Name: Coleman County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Les Cogdill, Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: (325) 625-3506
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 07/10/2024
NCIC Case Number: M362156744

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TX DPS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/10/2024 - By: kc