Name: Dwayne Rideout
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 24, 1999
Location Last Seen: Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1976
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; yellow and black fleece shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rideout was last seen at the Generator Cabaret on Third Avenue in Prince George, British Columbia on the night of September 24, 1999. Relatives insist it was completely out of character for Rideout to simply leave without contacting family members.
Agency Name: Prince George Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1999-28588
North American Missing Persons Network
Prince George Citizen - 10/24/03
Added: 2-16-2009; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr