Name: Beverly Ann Ozuna-Ulrich
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 17, 2003
Location Last Seen: Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota
Date of Birth: January 21, 1951
Age: 42 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying, medium to long in length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Beverly Ann Ulrich
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced right eyebrow; tattoo of the name "Steven" on upper right arm; ring fingers look as though they may have been broken but they have not.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing a grey t-shirt and blue bell bottom jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beverly was last seen by her estranged husband driving away from her home with an unknown person. Her family reported her missing 10 days later. Authorities believe she is deceased.
Beverly and her husband were in the process of getting divorced. Their split was amicable and he isn't considered a person of interest.
Beverly's family doesn't believe she would have disappeared on her own. There is a person of interest in this case but authorities haven't publicly identified him.
Agency Name: South Dakota Department of Criminal Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Steve Ardis
Agency Phone Number: 605-391-6661
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Butte County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Fred Lamphere
Agency Phone Number: 605-892-3324
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 484-03
NamUs Case Number: 4433
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Help Find Beverly FB Page
Added: 4/30/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr