4017DMAZ - James Matthew Zinza

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: James Matthew Zinza
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1992
Location Last Seen: Mesa, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 15, 1962
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 - 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jim, Jimmy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Typically wears blue jeans (Levis), button-down short sleeve shirt, tee shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jimmy was last seen by family in the Mesa/Phoenix, Arizona area in February 1992. Jimmy moved around often in the Arizona area (Phoenix, Mesa, Glendale, Flagstaff) and did not provide his family with updated contact information. Contact was lost and Jimmy has not been heard from since. All leads in the search for Jimmy have met with negative results thus far.Jimmy had a ten speed bike he enjoyed riding. He did not own a car.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mesa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Margarita Quihuiz
Agency Phone Number: 480-644-2211
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20083370639

NamUs Case Number: 4376
NCIC Case Number: M-51783979

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Mesa Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr