Name: Donna Marie Larrabee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 17, 1976
Location Last Seen: Rapid City, Pennington County, South Dakota
Date of Birth: June 7, 1960
Age: 16 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Donna is a member of the Cheyenne River Sioux Tripe. She was living with her mother in Rapid City and left with the intention of taking a Greyhound bus to Sacramento, California to visit her father. It's unknown if she ever arrived and she hasn't been heard from since. The bus route traveled through South Dakota, Wyoming, Utah, Nevada, and California.
Agency Name: Rapid City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 605-394-4131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-211020
NamUs Case Number: 40010
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Operation Lady Justice USDOJ
Added: 4/27/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr