To view post-mortem of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: November 06, 2007
Location of Discovery: Weehawken, Hudson County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-55 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 195 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. 1" Gray or Partially Gray/black straight hair; typical male pattern balding.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: (Surgical) Scar on right shoulder, Scars on right ankle: hyperpigmented
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Yellow jacket, black/dark blue coat: Madison Classic, red gloves Blue short sleeve t-shirt, blue jeans pants, white short sleeve t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes (size 10)
Found unresponsive behind a Pathmark supermarket on 4100 Park Avenue, Weehawken, NJ.
Agency Name: Weehawken Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 201-863-7800
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 0716488
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Evan Bird, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-4500
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 09070943
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police Office of Forensic Services
Agency Contact Person: Anna Delaney, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 609-584-5054
Agency E-Mail: anna.delaney(at)njsp.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP1674
Added: 04/19/2024; Last Updated: 04/19/2024