<
To view a postmortem photograph, please click here.
Date of Discovery: January 31, 2005
Location of Discovery: Newark, Essex County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 2005
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-59 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 146 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen. Scar on right arm. Scar on left knee. Skin discoloration on right buttock.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Long sleeve white thermal shirt. "Old Navy" blue jeans (size 40R).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White socks.
Body was found in Newark, NJ residence.
Agency Name: Newark Police Division
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 973-733-6000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 059777
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Evan Bird, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-4500
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 07050217
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police Office of Forensic Services
Agency Contact Person: Anna Delaney, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 609-584-5054
Agency E-Mail: anna.delaney(at)njsp.gov
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP1749
Added: 04/19/2024; Last Updated: 04/19/2024