4015DMCA - Terrence Arthur Diaz

1 2 3

Name: Terrence Arthur Diaz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1999
Location Last Seen: Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 10, 1954
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown and gray hair with thinning on top
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Terry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing tooth on top right side.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt; dark sweater; blue jeans; brown corduroy jacket; brown boots; brown cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diaz was last seen in Palo Alto, California on November 14, 1999. Terry may be living on the streets, and may be seen playing his guitar.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palo Alto Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 650-329-2558; 650-329-2415
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-337-0135

NCIC Case Number: M630347540

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #1182

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr