4015DFWA - Sofia Lucerno Juarez

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images on the right have been age-progressed to 11, 15, and 17 years.

Name: Sofia Lucerno Juarez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 4, 2003
Location Last Seen: Kennewick, Benton County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Febuary 5, 1998
Age: 4 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 33 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole under her left eye, At the time she disappeared her four top front teeth were missing, Pierced ears and a birthmark on her lower back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue overalls,Red shirt, Violet socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White Shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sofia was last seen playing in her bedroom on February 4, 2003. She walked out her bedroom and outside where she was alledgely kidnapped between the hours of 8:00 p.m - 9:00 p.m. She has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kennewick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Special Investigator Al Wehner
Agency Phone Number: 509-582-1331
Agency E-Mail: al.wehner@ci.kennewick.wa.us
Agency Case Number: 03-03751

NamUs Case Number: 4006
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 954908

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Kennewick Police
CA Doj
411 Gina
The Seattle Times

Admin Notes

Added: 4/14/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr