4014DFFL - Laura Marie Nimbach

ALT TXT

Name: Laura Marie Nimbach
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 17, 2009
Location Last Seen: St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 26, 1986
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'06"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Narutal brown, bleached blonde. Naturally brown, but bleached blonde at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Light brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Piercings tongue, upper lip, navel and nose Tattoos flower with tribal design on lower back Wrist RN Left arm tattoos

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown, cell phone possible

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nimbach was stopped by police just hours before her last contact with anyone. Nimbach indicated that she was currently homeless and was provided information about local homeless shelters. Phone records indicate that Nimbach had called and spoke to an ex-boyfriend multiple times between 2200-2300 on February 17, 2009. Nimbach never made it to a homeless shelter and has not reached out to family /friends since 02/17/2009.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: W. Bonasoro
Agency Phone Number: 727-582-6138
Agency E-Mail: wbonasoro@pcsonet.com
Agency Case Number: SO09-71009

NamUs Case Number: MP-2042
NCIC Case Number: M418028946

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Pinellas County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 4/7/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr