4011DFFL - Karma Jo Bohlen

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Karma Jo Bohlen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 2007
Location Last Seen: Daytona Beach, Volusia County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 27, 1968
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: 100-115 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown with blonde-natural As last seen-Shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; Burn mark on leg-possibly from a motorcycle

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Karma Jo Bohlen, was known to be staying in the Daytona Beach, Florida area and last communicated with family members in March of 2005. She had contact with law enforcement authorities in Volusia County, Florida on 10/11/2005.Karma was last seen after an encounter with law enforcement on 7/21/2006. She had contact with family until around September 2007. She has not been heard from since. Karma has a history of homelessness.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Urbana Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Alfonso
Agency Phone Number: 217-384-2330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U20-4943

NamUs Case Number: 75360
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/17/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr