Name: Elsha Marie Rivera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 2004
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Date of Birth: December 16, 1978
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic, White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Long wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back of her head, visible when hair is parted; burn scar on hand; scars on both lower legs; very petite and may look several years younger than actual age; has given birth multiple times
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elsha Rivera was last seen in the 1300 block of East Myrtle Street in Fort Worth, Texas on February 1, 2004. She left behind all belongings, including money, clothing, identification, and photos of her four children.
Elsha may have become a victim of human trafficking. She may have traveled to Oklahoma or Mexico after her disappearance.
Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Dietrich Jones
Agency Phone Number: 817-392-4442
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04034261
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0407004
NamUs Case Number: MP4292
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 12/8/20; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr