4009DFMD - Brandy Lee Winkler

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Brandy Lee Winkler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 2019
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 27, 1981
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Dark Brown, Long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Brandy Lee Morris
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears, severe abdominal scarring, removed tonsils, tubes in the ears, Appendix taken out, gall bladder taken out, portions of the small and large intestines taken out. Cyst on lower left jaw adjacent to the mouth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light colored blue jeans, white tank top, pink long sleeved tee shirt, black hooded zip up jacket with white stripes (unknown writing down each sleeve), and skull patch on upper left chest area. White Nike Airforce Ones.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the early morning hours of 05-18-2019, Christopher Blaine Brown awoke to find Brandy gone from the wooded area surrounding the Armistead Gardens Community. Both Brandy and Chris were staying in a homeless tent area in the woods surrounding Armistead Gardens with two other individuals. Brandy was last seen by Chris Brown 05-18-2019, and a missing persons report was filed on 05-22-2019.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore City Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Eric Perez
Agency Phone Number: 410-369-2444
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3-190508433

NamUs Case Number: MP-60447
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 11/16/20; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr