Name: Jackie Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 16, 1999
Location Last Seen: Beaufort, Beaufort County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: October 15, 1957
Age: 42 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 250 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large knots on face and back of head; he needs medication
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing dark cargo pants; dark colored button down shirt or a T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jackie Robinson was last seen at the Beaufort Memorial Hospital on Ribaut Road, in Beaufort, South Carolina, where he signed himself out after having a seizure at work. Jackie walked outside the hospital to wait for his ride on November 16, 1999. He needs medication.
Agency Name: Beaufort County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 843-470-3226
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: None Provided
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 843-524-2777
Agency E-Mail: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 285
NCIC Case Number: M-462388066
NamUs
South Carolina SLED
Added: 2/12/09; Last Updated: 10-15-2022 - By: hwa